Hawe Axial Piston Pump

Axial Piston Pumps

Axial Piston Pump

Hawe Hydraulics’ axial piston pump has several pistons that are arranged parallel to the drive shaft. They are available as either variable pumps or constant pumps.

Variable displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They adjust the geometric delivery volume from maximum to zero. As a result they vary the volumetric flow that is provided to the loads.

Fixed displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They have a constant output volume and therefore deliver a constant flow rate at a specific rotation speed.

Get A Quote

Types of Axial Pump

Features

  • Optimized Power-to-Weight Ratio
  • High Self-Suction Speed
  • Wider Control Options

Applications

  • Municipal Trucks
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Truck-Mounted Concrete Pumps
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
60Individual pump35040060
90Individual pump35040090
110Individual pump350400110
130Individual pump400450130

Features

  • Low Noise Emissions
  • Full Torque Available at the Second Pump in Tandem
  • Wider Range of Controller Options

Applications

  • Construction Machines
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Forestry and Agricultural Equipment
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
95Individual pump35042095
160Individual pump350420160
270Individual pump350420270

Features

  • High Speed
  • High Nominal Pressure
  • Less Installation Space Needed
  • Full Torque Available at the Second Pump in Tandem

Applications

  • Construction Machines
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Forestry and Agricultural Equipment
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
200Individual pump400450202

Features

  • Low noise Emissions
  • Full Torque Available at the Second Pump in Tandem
  • Wider Controller Options

Applications

  • Presses
  • Industrial Plants
  • Marine Cranes and Winches
  • Power Pack Assemblies
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
45Individual pump35042045
75Individual pump35042075
95Individual pump35042095
115Individual pump250300115
140Individual pump350420140
160Individual pump250300160
250Individual pump350420250

Features

  • Good Performance-to-Weight Ratio
  • High Self-Suction Speed
  • Several Shaft and Flange Versions

Applications

  • Forestry and Agricultual Machines
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Truck-Mounted Concrete Pumps
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
12Individual pump40040012.6
17Individual pump40040017
25Individual pump40040025.4
34Individual pump40040034.2
40Individual pump40040041.2
47Individual pump40040047.1
56Individual pump40040056
64Individual pump40040063.5
084, 984Individual pump40040083.5
108, 9108Individual pump400400108

Can’t Find What You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like

HAWE Radial Piston Pump

Radial Piston Pumps

Radial Piston Pump

Hawe Hydraulics’ radial piston pump types R, RG and RZ have a closed pump housing. This means that the radial piston pump can be installed in the container of a hydraulic power pack as well as being used as a motor pump outside of an oil tank. The radial piston pump is available with several pressure outlets which enable the same or several different flows. The radial piston pump type RG has plain bearings which have a longer storage life which means it can be used in extreme operating conditions. Type RZ is a classic dual-stage pump consisting of a radial piston pump and a gear pump.

Extremely high volumetric flows can be achieved by arranging up to 6 radial piston pumps in parallel. When the radial piston pump is used in an hydraulic power pack, it is suitable for use as a highly compact control system. Connection blocks and valve banks can also be mounted on the cover plate of the hydraulic power pack.

Get A Quote

Features

  • Highly Efficient
  • Compact Design
  • Up to 14 Separate Pressure Outlets

Applications

  • Lubricating Systems
  • Press and Jig Construction
  • Testing and Laboratory Devices

Technical Data

SizeDesignsSystem pressureFlow rate (lpm)Displacement (ccm/rev)
6010Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump7006.54.58
6011Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70015.310.7
6012Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70030.421.39
6014Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70060.842.78
6016Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70091.264.18
7631Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump7002.271.59
SizeDesignsSystem pressureFlow rate (lpm)Displacement (ccm/rev)
6010Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump7006.54.58
6011Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70015.310.7
6012Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70030.421.39
6014Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70060.842.78
6016Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70091.264.18
SizeDesignsSystem pressureFlow rate (high pressure) (lpm)Flow rate (low pressure) (lpm)Displacement (high pressure) (ccm/rev)Displacement (low pressure) (ccm/rev)
6910Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump7006.5374.5826
6911Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70015.313510.789.6
6912Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70030.413521.3989.6
6914Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70060.813542.7889.6
6916Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70091.213564.1889.6
7631Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump7002.2711.31.597.9

Can’t Find What You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like